FS: W210 A/C compressor, alternator, throttle body etc. - Mercedes-Benz Forum

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old 02-06-2016, 12:34 AM Thread Starter
BenzWorld Junior Member
 
Date registered: May 2009
Vehicle: 1998 Mercedes E280, 2003 Toyota Land Cruiser, 2005 Peugeot 407, 1999 Toyota Corolla
Location: Dubai
Posts: 35
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Quoted: 0 Post(s)
(Thread Starter)
FS: W210 A/C compressor, alternator, throttle body etc.

Hello guys,

I have sold my W210 E280 and I have following parts for sale:

Bosch alternator 0101543202 in working condition.
W210 throttle body 1121410025 in working condition.
New Behr A/C compressor 0002307011.
New Bosch CPS sensor 0261210141
New Bosch Air Mass sensor 0280217515
Original Mercedes Transmission dipstick W140589152100
Original Mercedes Vacuum dashpot A1708050019
Original Mercedes engine hood release cable 2108800159

I selling all these parts as a complete kit for US$500. This does not include shipping. I am located in Dubai, UAE.

Thanks.
avidxb21 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply

  Mercedes-Benz Forum > General Mercedes-Benz Forums > For Sale/Wanted/Trade/Giveaway

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Mercedes-Benz Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in











  • Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
     
    Thread Tools
    Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
    Email this Page Email this Page
    Display Modes
    Linear Mode Linear Mode



    Posting Rules  
    You may post new threads
    You may post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On

     

    Title goes here

    close
    video goes here
    description goes here. Read Full Story
    For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome