FS Mouse over image to zoom K-N-AIR-FILTER-33-2181-DROP-IN-REPLACEMENT-FOR-MERC - Mercedes-Benz Forum

 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old 08-13-2015, 07:16 PM Thread Starter
BenzWorld Junior Member
 
Date registered: Dec 2010
Vehicle: 2004 MB SL 500 Sport with 19" Brabus Staggered wheels,B&B cat back exhaust Firemist Red
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 39
Mentioned: 0 Post(s)
Quoted: 1 Post(s)
(Thread Starter)
FS Mouse over image to zoom K-N-AIR-FILTER-33-2181-DROP-IN-REPLACEMENT-FOR-MERC

HELLO

UP FOR SALE/BIDS IS A PAIR OF ALMOST NEW (2 FILTERS) K&N DROP IN AIR FILTER DIRECT REPLACEMENT FOR MERCEDES BENZ. VERY LITTLE USAGE.

CLEANED WITH K&N FILTER CLEANER AND RE OILED AS PER DIRECTIONS.

NO HOLES OR TEARS BUT ONE FILTER DOES HAVE SOME FOLDS IN THE PLEATS (THIS WILL NOT AFFECT THE PERFORMANCE OF THE FILTER) OR AS THE PHOTOS INDICATE, READY TO INSTALL AND GO. HERE IS A CHANCE TO GET QUALITY K&N PRODUCT FOR THE PRICE OF A DISPOSABLE FILTER

THE K&N PART NUMBER 33-2181.
COMPARE PRICES STARTING AT AROUND $50.00 EACH FILTER

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-2181
Manufacturer Part Number
AC Delco A1342C
AEM 2820181
Fram CA8768
Mann-Hummel C3689
Mann-Hummel C3698
Mann-Hummel C36982
Mercedes Benz 1120940004
Mercedes Benz 1120940604
Mercedes Benz 1130940004
Mercedes Benz 6040940004
Mercedes Benz A1120940604
Mercedes Benz A2110940604
Mercedes Benz A21120940604
Mercedes Benz A2730900901
Mercedes Benz A62730900901
Mercedes Benz Z1120940604
Napa 2365
Purolator A25156

CAN BE USED IN ALL FUEL INJECTED MERCEDES BENZ FROM 1998 TO PRESENT.
PLEASE ASK FOR PROPER FITMENT.

PRICE $50.00 PER PAIR, Please contact for shipping rates
Email jnb1515@hotmail.com
514 966 5045
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	DSCN3705.jpg
Views:	44
Size:	39.5 KB
ID:	1569033   Click image for larger version

Name:	DSCN3710.jpg
Views:	36
Size:	80.1 KB
ID:	1569041   Click image for larger version

Name:	DSCN3709.jpg
Views:	44
Size:	47.3 KB
ID:	1569049   Click image for larger version

Name:	DSCN3708.jpg
Views:	37
Size:	41.8 KB
ID:	1569057   Click image for larger version

Name:	DSCN3707.jpg
Views:	37
Size:	42.1 KB
ID:	1569065  

Click image for larger version

Name:	DSCN3706.jpg
Views:	33
Size:	35.8 KB
ID:	1569073  
Bert's SL500 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
Reply

  Mercedes-Benz Forum > General Mercedes-Benz Forums > For Sale/Wanted/Trade/Giveaway

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Mercedes-Benz Forum forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.




Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 

Title goes here

close
video goes here
description goes here. Read Full Story
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome